Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

We, Ipi future Holdings Pty Ltd (ABN 86 610 683 068) will take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to protect and maintain your privacy.

This policy set outs how we use, collect, store and disclosure information that has been provided to us. We may amend (add, remove or change) this Privacy Policy from time to time. We shall take reasonable steps to notify you of the said amendments, notwithstanding, you should also check this Privacy Policy from time to time for any such amendment.

By accessing and using our websites and/or our social media pages and/or using our services, you consent to the use, collection, disclosure and storage of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We collect your personal information in order to provide services to you and/or to assist us in complying with our legal obligations and/or for other purposes as set out in the Privacy Policy. Some or all of your personal information may be provided to third parties, such as other providers of goods and services and/or entities that list campaigns on our site. You are to notify us should you not want us to use and collect your personal information.

2. The collection of personal information

We utilise various methods to collect personal information. These include: by you completing our registration process; by you completing an application form from a disclosure document such as a prospectus; by you completing an enquiry form; from third party companies and public authorities, other government entities; from publicly available sources of information; when you visit our website, social media pages and other webpages; when you visit external pages through our portals; and during phone calls we may have with you. There are other methods that we collect personal information.

The types of personal information that may be collected from you include your name, date of birth, address, email addresses, cookies, telephone numbers, bank account and credit card details, drivers licence number and other information that may identify you.

3. The use and disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information to: your advisors, authorised representatives or legal representatives; our in-house and third party professionals such as lawyers, accountants, bankers, tax advisors, debt collectors and auditors; third party providers of goods and services, the third party trustee that holds application money under a disclosure document; the entity that owns or is conducting campaigns on our website; our third party service and content providers, dealers and agents, contractors and advisers; law enforcement bodies to assist in their functions, Courts of law or as otherwise required or authorised by law; any other person, authority or business or entity; regulatory or government bodies for various purposes including the resolution of any dispute that may have arisen.

Further, we may use your personal information for following purposes: verification of information provided to us, third party data bases, to contact you with information about us, our services and opportunities, to assist other contact you about other goods and services you may be interested in, operating, maintaining and improving our website and social media pages, and other purpose permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

4. Cookies and website analysis

We may also collect cookies and other tech information whenever you use our Website. Such information may include analytical information on how you use and interact with our site and other sites.

5. Storage

We store your personal information in hard copy and in professionally managed third party electronic databases on servers located in Australia and overseas. We keep your personal information secure using generally accepted standards of security.

We take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or unauthorised disclosure. You should be aware that if you share (inadvertently or otherwise) your account username and password your account can be accessed by others. You should keep your username and password secure.

Please ensure that your personal information is kept up to date. This is your responsibility alone.

6. Contact us

Should you have any queries in respect to this Privacy Policy, report a breach or update your personal information, please contact us on 1800 611 827 or by email to info@igniteme.com.au or write to us at:

Ignite Me
Suite 8, Level 6
115 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000